basketball-texture

Sunday League

K - 12th Grade

Important Gym Location Info!

NEW IUSD GYM: Beacon Park Gym | 200, Cultivate, Irvine, CA 92618
Gym is across the street from Beacon Park Info Center.
Some games on Sunday’s have been relocated to BEACON PARK GYM!

Sunday Schedules | Posted: select your division below!

Youth League Important Dates

Sunday Rookie League Rosters | Scroll Down

Boys Kinder Rosters - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Abeling Jack TM 012 – Coach Cancelleri
Advani Devan TM 013 – Coach Gerard
Alhassen Mansoor TM 011 – Coach Brittney
Bagatsing Sean TM 012 – Coach Cancelleri
Bohman Quinn TM 012 – Coach Cancelleri
Cancelleri Carter TM 012 – Coach Cancelleri
Chamkasem Kyle TM 014 – Coach Jason
Cheng Josh TM 013 – Coach Gerard
Chu Carter TM 014 – Coach Jason
Ding Brian TM 014 – Coach Jason
Dougherty Ryan TM 012 – Coach Cancelleri
Elo Landon TM 012 – Coach Cancelleri
Faruki Maxwell TM 011 – Coach Brittney
Fu Joshua TM 014 – Coach Jason
Fukuda Trevor TM 014 – Coach Jason
Gangwal Yaj TM 013 – Coach Gerard
Gurski Mateo TM 014 – Coach Jason
Hajdari Salah TM 013 – Coach Gerard
Harrer Matthew TM 012 – Coach Cancelleri
Jordan Jaxon TM 013 – Coach Gerard
Kim Aiden TM 014 – Coach Jason
Kim Nicholas TM 011 – Coach Brittney
Mapfumo Marcus TM 014 – Coach Jason
Merrill Brantson TM 014 – Coach Jason
Min Theodore TM 012 – Coach Cancelleri
Payne Andrew TM 013 – Coach Gerard
Ramos Carew TM 011 – Coach Brittney
Rhodus Denver TM 012 – Coach Cancelleri
Roh Kenton TM 013 – Coach Gerard
Shin Jayden TM 013 – Coach Gerard
Sibersky Alex TM 011 – Coach Brittney
Silsby Gavin TM 011 – Coach Brittney
Sufian Jad TM 011 – Coach Brittney
Unten Carter TM 011 – Coach Brittney
Wahab Deen TM 013 – Coach Gerard

Boys 1st Rosters - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Adloo Jahan TM 118 – Team Schachter
Ahmad Alec TM 112 – Coach Cropsey
Akomolafe Tolu TM 118 – Team Schachter
Allen Daelan TM 116 – Coach Talesh
Amin Musa TM 117 – Coach Thompson
Aslan Darian TM 118 – Team Schachter
Bian Austin TM 117 – Coach Thompson
Boatman Scott TM 113 – Coach Gramlich
Brunton Will TM 111 – Coach Brunton
Cao Connor TM 112 – Coach Cropsey
Carvalho Derek TM 115 – Coach Jamie
Chau Tyler TM 116 – Coach Talesh
Chen Julian TM 117 – Coach Thompson
Chuang Kyle TM 116 – Coach Talesh
Cropsey Mason TM 112 – Coach Cropsey
Eslamdoust Raustine TM 113 – Coach Gramlich
Gagne Grayson TM 118 – Team Schachter
Gramlich Blake TM 113 – Coach Gramlich
Greaser Jayin TM 118 – Team Schachter
Gupta Puru TM 111 – Coach Brunton
Han Nathan TM 111 – Coach Brunton
Ho Keanu TM 114 – Coach Stone
Hsiung Ty TM 113 – Coach Gramlich
Ishioka Bryce TM 111 – Coach Brunton
Jares Jacob TM 117 – Coach Thompson
ku chadd TM 111 – Coach Brunton
Lau Peyton TM 115 – Coach Jamie
Liu Maxwell TM 114 – Coach Stone
Loscialpo Chase TM 113 – Coach Gramlich
Lu Alex TM 117 – Coach Thompson
McGuff Aidan TM 115 – Coach Jamie
Metcalf John Jr. TM 113 – Coach Gramlich
Metzger Sammy TM 113 – Coach Gramlich
Millman Brandon TM 112 – Coach Cropsey
Morrell Gavin TM 112 – Coach Cropsey
Ngo Mishen TM 114 – Coach Stone
Patel Nikhil TM 111 – Coach Brunton
Pham Jonathan TM 117 – Coach Thompson
Rafter Chase TM 113 – Coach Gramlich
Reyes Clayton TM 112 – Coach Cropsey
Sato Oliver TM 115 – Coach Jamie
Schachter Kent TM 118 – Team Schachter
Shaw Samuel TM 116 – Coach Talesh
Shim Jaden TM 117 – Coach Thompson
Song Shaoyang TM 115 – Coach Jamie
Stone Waylon TM 114 – Coach Stone
Stowe Brogan TM 114 – Coach Stone
Streets Carter TM 115 – Coach Jamie
sufian Yousef TM 116 – Coach Talesh
Sulaimane Troy TM 114 – Coach Stone
Talesh Cyrus TM 116 – Coach Talesh
Thompson Jadon TM 117 – Coach Thompson
Tong Anthony TM 113 – Coach Gramlich
Troccoli Niccolo TM 116 – Coach Talesh
Tsai Andrew TM 114 – Coach Stone
Tsai Matthew TM 114 – Coach Stone
Wang Jacob TM 112 – Coach Cropsey
Wang Jake TM 117 – Coach Thompson
Wang Jiabao TM 111 – Coach Brunton
wang justin TM 112 – Coach Cropsey
Wang Lucas TM 111 – Coach Brunton
wei Lucas TM 115 – Coach Jamie
Yang Elijah TM 118 – Team Schachter
Yoon Brycen TM 118 – Team Schachter
Zhang Andrew TM 116 – Coach Talesh

Boys 2nd Rosters - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Aragon Kai TM 215 – Coach Ripley
bailey krawford TM 220 – Coach Bailey
Batra Dev TM 218 – Coach Bradford
Betancourt Felix TM 220 – Coach Bailey
Boatman Brandon TM 216 – Coach Umarji
Bonkowski Max TM 215 – Coach Ripley
Bonno Parker TM 215 – Coach Ripley
Bradford Zachary TM 218 – Coach Bradford
Brooks Tanner TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Burke Aiden TM 212 – Coach Lo
Carvalho Jack TM 216 – Coach Umarji
Castro Brayden TM 218 – Coach Bradford
Chakravarthy Vinay TM 215 – Coach Ripley
Chang Jordan TM 215 – Coach Ripley
CHEN XICHEN TM 211 – Coach Dalea
Chen Tyler TM 214 – Coach Mark
Ching Matthew TM 218 – Coach Bradford
Choi Mason TM 213 – Coach Lucas
Dahlhausen Adam TM 214 – Coach Mark
Dalea Kai TM 211 – Coach Dalea
Do Brandon TM 211 – Coach Dalea
Elo Logan TM 220 – Coach Bailey
Fouty Kalin TM 212 – Coach Lo
Gaston Marco Sebastian TM 212 – Coach Lo
Gonzalez Cash TM 218 – Coach Bradford
Gonzalez Tyler TM 218 – Coach Bradford
Gupta Lakshya TM 216 – Coach Umarji
Halim Kai TM 213 – Coach Lucas
Hanesana Landon TM 220 – Coach Bailey
Hazboun Zak TM 216 – Coach Umarji
Hertstein Hunter TM 218 – Coach Bradford
Hoffman Seamus TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Ibasitas Gabriel TM 213 – Coach Lucas
Jahanbakhshi Ryan TM 220 – Coach Bailey
Jenks Edward TM 213 – Coach Lucas
Jia Byron TM 214 – Coach Mark
Jirjis John TM 220 – Coach Bailey
Joiner Lincoln TM 218 – Coach Bradford
Kalthia Dhruv TM 216 – Coach Umarji
KANG YI FU TM 211 – Coach Dalea
Khanna Karam TM 219 – Coach Kong
Kim Mason TM 219 – Coach Kong
Kim Mayan TM 215 – Coach Ripley
Kong Ethan TM 219 – Coach Kong
Konte Trevor TM 213 – Coach Lucas
Laluan Rainen TM 220 – Coach Bailey
LeBlond Elliott TM 215 – Coach Ripley
Lee Ethan TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Lee Justin TM 219 – Coach Kong
Lee Nicholas TM 220 – Coach Bailey
Lo Carter TM 212 – Coach Lo
Low Zephyr TM 212 – Coach Lo
ma stewart TM 211 – Coach Dalea
Manchester Benjamin TM 218 – Coach Bradford
Matsuda Ben TM 212 – Coach Lo
Miyake Logan TM 213 – Coach Lucas
Mohammed Shouryan TM 214 – Coach Mark
Morgan Evan TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Nakagawa Dylan TM 219 – Coach Kong
Nelson Kellen TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Ogut Arel TM 214 – Coach Mark
Olen Matthew TM 219 – Coach Kong
Ou Bruce TM 211 – Coach Dalea
Patel Dev TM 214 – Coach Mark
Reddy Ishaan TM 212 – Coach Lo
Render Lucas TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Reyos Arsalano TM 211 – Coach Dalea
ripley brett TM 215 – Coach Ripley
Rivera Colin TM 213 – Coach Lucas
Sakata Mitsuki TM 219 – Coach Kong
Sands Jaden TM 214 – Coach Mark
Scheinblum Ronin TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Silsby Carson TM 213 – Coach Lucas
Stearns Holden TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Suresh Shaurya TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Tan Toby TM 220 – Coach Bailey
Umarji Jibril TM 216 – Coach Umarji
Underwood Kyle TM 217 – Coach Stearns
Watanabe Kota TM 212 – Coach Lo
Williams Blaise TM 219 – Coach Kong
WONG TERRENCE TM 211 – Coach Dalea
Yamada James TM 216 – Coach Umarji
Yang Hanshi TM 216 – Coach Umarji
Yeroushalmi Jordan TM 220 – Coach Bailey
Zuo Dylan TM 214 – Coach Mark

Winter Sunday Youth League Rosters

Boys 3rd Rosters - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
AKALIN MERT TM 312 – Ge
Ashley Adonis TM 311 – Dou
Bershadsky Dawson TM 312 – Ge
Cabrera Jayden TM 313 – Cabrera
Calvert Deagen TM 312 – Ge
Chabra Jeevan TM 312 – Ge
Chuang Owen TM 313 – Cabrera
Coffin Lennon TM 311 – Dou
Cope Ajay TM 312 – Ge
Dalmacio Austin TM 313 – Cabrera
Dou Kanon TM 311 – Dou
Duong Christian TM 312 – Ge
Fang William TM 312 – Ge
Farazmand Ryan TM 311 – Dou
Ge Trevor TM 312 – Ge
Hale Trey TM 311 – Dou
Jaan Apollo TM 313 – Cabrera
kling bradley hayden TM 311 – Dou
Le Trevor TM 313 – Cabrera
Modi Ansh TM 311 – Dou
Narra Nikhil TM 311 – Dou
Natla Adhit TM 313 – Cabrera
Slone Marlee TM 313 – Cabrera
Solis Julian TM 313 – Cabrera
Swaroop Suresh TM 311 – Dou
Teves-Castro Jadian TM 313 – Cabrera
Wang Andy TM 312 – Ge
Yang Mason TM 312 – Ge
Zavala Matthew TM 313 – Cabrera
Zhu Albert TM 311 – Dou

Boys 4th Rosters - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Abdel-Sayed Adam TM 411 – Stephens
Adanza Romie Jr TM 417 – Paik
Ahmad Aden TM 413 – Evans
ALVAREZ CHAD TM 416 – Amin
Amin Adam TM 416 – Amin
Ansari Alex TM 412 – Siddiqui
Bain Aiden TM 412 – Siddiqui
Bajoria Aryav TM 415 – Mikhail
Baker Matthew TM 417 – Paik
Bohman Jr Joseph TM 413 – Evans
Bradley Thomas TM 412 – Siddiqui
chang david TM 417 – Paik
Chaturvedi Ishaan TM 414 – Igel
Chirco Troy TM 417 – Paik
Choi Joshua TM 418 – Nguyen
Chua Alexander TM 413 – Evans
Chung Tristan TM 413 – Evans
Du Alfred TM 415 – Mikhail
Evans Dillon TM 413 – Evans
Fang Ryan TM 418 – Nguyen
Feng Leo TM 418 – Nguyen
Gorin Brian TM 418 – Nguyen
Grimm Robert TM 415 – Mikhail
Haiman Jacob TM 411 – Stephens
Hayden Preston TM 411 – Stephens
Honda Marco TM 418 – Nguyen
Igel Derek TM 414 – Igel
KIM BRADY TM 418 – Nguyen
Lai Ethan TM 412 – Siddiqui
Lam Bradley TM 416 – Amin
Lee Benjamin TM 417 – Paik
Lee Jaiden TM 412 – Siddiqui
Li Jerry TM 413 – Evans
Li Victor TM 416 – Amin
Liu Sebastian TM 417 – Paik
Loo Ryan TM 417 – Paik
Mao Xavier TM 413 – Evans
mikhail micah TM 415 – Mikhail
Miller Justin TM 415 – Mikhail
Miller Liam TM 418 – Nguyen
Molina Nick TM 416 – Amin
Morris Dane TM 414 – Igel
Nguyen Andrew TM 413 – Evans
Nguyen Lucas TM 418 – Nguyen
Nicholson Corey TM 413 – Evans
Nishida Takashi TM 411 – Stephens
Nordstrom Matthew TM 415 – Mikhail
Orme Balin TM 416 – Amin
Paik Gabriel TM 417 – Paik
Peng Jayden TM 417 – Paik
Piedad Zachary TM 413 – Evans
Saeger Cole TM 411 – Stephens
Samaha Trent TM 415 – Mikhail
Samaha Trevor TM 415 – Mikhail
Sarwate Sohum TM 418 – Nguyen
Serrato Joaquin TM 411 – Stephens
Shah Aaryan TM 412 – Siddiqui
Shah Rhyan TM 415 – Mikhail
siddiqui Amaar TM 412 – Siddiqui
Slone Garry TM 416 – Amin
song Brandon TM 412 – Siddiqui
Stephens Connor TM 411 – Stephens
Strasma Nikhil TM 414 – Igel
Su Philippe TM 414 – Igel
Sun Aidan TM 416 – Amin
Sun Anthony TM 414 – Igel
Sun Ian TM 414 – Igel
Torres Diego TM 411 – Stephens
Tran Jacob TM 416 – Amin
Tran Kobi TM 418 – Nguyen
Wang Brenden TM 416 – Amin
Wang Kai TM 412 – Siddiqui
Wardy Kingston TM 412 – Siddiqui
Wong Derrick TM 417 – Paik
Wong Maxwell TM 414 – Igel
Yao Derek TM 415 – Mikhail
Yu Ethan TM 414 – Igel
Zhu Austen TM 414 – Igel
Zhu Jonathan TM 411 – Stephens

Boys 5th Rosters - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Agahi Ayden TM  517 – Hottle
Ahn Jason TM  516 – Boothroyd
Asghar Nicholas TM  512 – Asghar
Boothroyd Matthew TM  516 – Boothroyd
Chang Brian TM  515 – Zerkel
Chen Moses TM  514 – Chen
Choun Connor TM  513 – Choun
Choun Ethan TM  513 – Choun
Chu Kaden TM  511 – Gupta
Crane Anderson TM  513 – Choun
Cuenca-Malzahn Aiden TM  517 – Hottle
Dageford Ben TM  512 – Asghar
Didion Ryan TM  513 – Choun
Ebeling Joshua TM  514 – Chen
Ellis Max TM  514 – Chen
Enomoto Sean TM  517 – Hottle
Feng Jerry TM  516 – Boothroyd
Fernandez David TM  515 – Zerkel
Fujii Kodai TM  516 – Boothroyd
Garcia Logan TM  516 – Boothroyd
Gulati Kavin TM  511 – Gupta
Gupta Arjun TM  511 – Gupta
Gupta Parth TM  515 – Zerkel
Gurumoorthy Amudhan TM  511 – Gupta
Homesley Carson TM  513 – Choun
Hottle Gavin TM  517 – Hottle
Huynh Adrian TM  514 – Chen
Jahanbin Iman TM  511 – Gupta
Kadri Isa TM  516 – Boothroyd
Kamikawa Kenneth TM  515 – Zerkel
Kandhipati Jashwant TM  511 – Gupta
Katayama Ray TM  516 – Boothroyd
Labbate Adam TM  517 – Hottle
Le Aidan TM  512 – Asghar
Lee Brandon TM  515 – Zerkel
Li Eric TM  517 – Hottle
Li Shawn TM  512 – Asghar
Lien Kyle TM  512 – Asghar
Liu Alex TM  512 – Asghar
Malty Abanoub TM  517 – Hottle
mcconnell ryan TM  515 – Zerkel
Mohammed Ali Aly TM  512 – Asghar
Navarro Lucas TM  515 – Zerkel
Nguyen Aaron TM  514 – Chen
Nguyen Tai TM  511 – Gupta
Path Leo TM  514 – Chen
Qian Andrew TM  511 – Gupta
Rizzone Tyler TM  514 – Chen
Sabet Dean TM  515 – Zerkel
Schindler JC TM  514 – Chen
Shaban Rayan TM  517 – Hottle
Shim Daniel TM  512 – Asghar
Shugarman Lucas TM  516 – Boothroyd
Siva Nimal TM  511 – Gupta
Song Caleb TM  516 – Boothroyd
Tak Alex TM  513 – Choun
Truong Joshua TM  512 – Asghar
Uzun Emir TM  513 – Choun
Vandygriff Austin TM  513 – Choun
Walker Carson TM  516 – Boothroyd
Watson Ryder TM  517 – Hottle
yang zizhao TM  517 – Hottle
Yoo Jae TM  513 – Choun
Yunis Zaid TM  515 – Zerkel
Zerkel Jack TM  515 – Zerkel
Zhang James TM  514 – Chen

Boys 6th Rosters - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Abdel-Sayed Luke TM 617 – Nguyen
Amlani Ziyaan TM 611 – Tran
BAE ERIC TM 616 – Ahmed
Bajaj Rishabh TM 618 – Peng
Brody kyle TM 615 – Ahmed
Bunnell Yoji TM 612 – Clark
camacho nicolas TM 619 – Gea
Chang Kenneth TM 611 – Tran
chen jinhui TM 614 – Ogut
Dakak Kalil TM 613 – Kunin
dela cruz gabriel TM 617 – Nguyen
Desai Dillon TM 613 – Kunin
Dinc Arda TM 618 – Peng
Do Timothy TM 619 – Gea
Elkins Aidan TM 613 – Kunin
Eng Vincent TM 615 – Ahmed
Faruki Kevin TM 619 – Gea
Felix Zachary TM 616 – Felix
Ganes Donovan TM 612 – Clark
Gea Justin TM 619 – Gea
Gea Leonard TM 619 – Gea
Gorin Danny TM 611 – Tran
Inamdar Aryan TM 612 – Clark
Jaan Sky TM 615 – Ahmed
jackson elijah TM 617 – Nguyen
Jackson James TM 615 – Ahmed
Jessa Ray TM 615 – Ahmed
Jin Cliff TM 613 – Kunin
Ke Andrew TM 611 – Tran
Kerdiya Youssef TM 617 – Nguyen
Khalil Adnan TM 618 – Peng
Khatri Samip TM 611 – Tran
Kim David TM 618 – Peng
Kim David D. TM 617 – Nguyen
Ko Lloyd TM 614 – Ogut
Kunin Adam TM 613 – Kunin
Kwan Nicholas TM 616 – Felix
Kwatra Arnav TM 615 – Ahmed
Lam Jason TM 613 – Kunin
LaMure Calen TM 617 – Nguyen
Lee Andrew TM 611 – Tran
Lee Jacob TM 614 – Ogut
Lee Rocky TM 617 – Nguyen
Lu Ivan TM 619 – Gea
Ma steven TM 614 – Ogut
Mallina Iraj TM 612 – Clark
Meng Marco TM 616 – Felix
Muselli Mason TM 616 – Felix
Ng Kinheng TM 619 – Gea
Nguyen Zach TM 617 – Nguyen
Ogut Arden TM 614 – Ogut
Ozcan Mete TM 615 – Ahmed
Pandolfi-Fritz Robbie TM 611 – Tran
Pau Ethan TM 616 – Felix
Peng Max TM 618 – Peng
Pickett Shane TM 618 – Peng
Ponnada Chirag TM 618 – Peng
Qin Joshua TM 619 – Gea
Rane Varun TM 615 – Ahmed
Rooney Owen TM 619 – Gea
Shane Aaron TM 614 – Ogut
Sharifzad Ryhan TM 613 – Kunin
Silva Evan TM 614 – Ogut
Siribandan Joseph TM 612 – Clark
Sloniger Jack TM 616 – Felix
Soltes Harrison TM 612 – Clark
Subramanya Rajit TM 618 – Peng
Suri Zephyr TM 617 – Nguyen
Syyed Hasan TM 612 – Clark
Tan Demir TM 611 – Tran
Taylor Christian TM 618 – Peng
Taylor Michael TM 612 – Clark
Texter Owen TM 618 – Peng
Tom Drew TM 616 – Felix
Tran Brady TM 611 – Tran
Tran Nathan TM 614 – Ogut
Tucker Collin TM 618 – Peng
Vianzon Ethan TM 614 – Ogut
Vijayabaskar Vikram TM 619 – Gea
Viola Cristian TM 613 – Kunin
wang Hanson TM 612 – Clark
Weir Ethan TM 617 – Nguyen
Xia Samuel TM 616 – Felix
Yuan Brandon TM 613 – Kunin
Zhang John TM 615 – Ahmed

Boys 7th Rosters - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Ahdout Ethan TM 712 – Smith
Albin Jason TM 715 – Goldstein
Allred Nicholas TM 713 – Josten
arrabelli Akash TM 711 – Simmons
Au Jason TM 716 – Au
Bassyoni Yaseen TM 717 – Samiullah
Caldeira Scott TM 713 – Josten
Chen Aidan TM 713 – Josten
Choi Justin TM 714 – Pinkerton
Chung Andrew TM 719 – Palmer
dehghani Aria TM 715 – Goldstein
Fang Richard TM 718 – Sufian
Fang Steve TM 717 – Samiullah
Garrett Jonathan TM 711 – Simmons
Garrett Zachary TM 711 – Simmons
Gedeon Jeremiah TM 712 – Smith
Goldstein Cortland TM 715 – Goldstein
Gomi Makai TM 719 – Palmer
Howard Rickey TM 716 – Au
Huang David TM 716 – Au
Ie Jason TM 712 – Smith
Jia Paul TM 712 – Smith
Josten Evan TM 713 – Josten
Jung Ryan TM 714 – Pinkerton
kasaraneni vik TM 718 – Sufian
khakpour mehrshad TM 713 – Josten
Khanna Rohan TM 718 – Sufian
Kim Brian TM 718 – Sufian
Kim Daniel TM 713 – Josten
Kim David TM 719 – Palmer
Kim Justin TM 718 – Sufian
Kosuru Mohit TM 716 – Au
Kumar Ritwik TM 719 – Palmer
Kwatra Aditya TM 712 – Smith
Lai Michael TM 711 – Simmons
Lee Isaac TM 717 – Samiullah
Li Jason TM 719 – Palmer
Li Max TM 718 – Sufian
Liphardt Tyler TM 715 – Goldstein
Liu Bryan TM 718 – Sufian
Malik Shiv TM 717 – Samiullah
Miller Christian TM 714 – Pinkerton
Mirza Zain TM 719 – Palmer
Moudgalya Pranav TM 714 – Pinkerton
Nagpal Nickhil TM 711 – Simmons
Naidu Nikhil TM 717 – Samiullah
Pak Bradley TM 716 – Au
Palazzolo Max TM 715 – Goldstein
Palmer Zachary TM 719 – Palmer
Pang JinHong TM 717 – Samiullah
Parker Drew TM 711 – Simmons
Peracha Jacob TM 714 – Pinkerton
Peregrin Greg TM 716 – Au
Phan Trieuvy TM 713 – Josten
Pinkerton Brandon TM 714 – Pinkerton
Ruszat Evan TM 716 – Au
Sabahi Keyon TM 711 – Simmons
Samiullah Hassan TM 717 – Samiullah
Shaar Zachary TM 712 – Smith
Shaver Bryce TM 715 – Goldstein
Shetye Shreyas TM 719 – Palmer
Shih Ian TM 712 – Smith
Shih Linus TM 712 – Smith
shin Chris TM 715 – Goldstein
Simmons Connor TM 711 – Simmons
Smith Fenway TM 712 – Smith
Sufian Yahia TM 718 – Sufian
Syyed Haroon TM 714 – Pinkerton
Targanyan Matthew TM 717 – Samiullah
Tang Andrew TM 712 – Smith
Tran Collin TM 716 – Au
Truong Jonathan TM 713 – Josten
Uchida Aska TM 711 – Simmons
Wardy Amen TM 718 – Sufian
wei yaohua TM 717 – Samiullah
West Gibson TM 715 – Goldstein
Wong Tyler TM 718 – Sufian
Xing David TM 713 – Josten
xu harry TM 714 – Pinkerton
Yadav Ansh TM 716 – Au
Yan Aaron TM 719 – Palmer
Yang Adam TM 714 – Pinkerton
Yin Kevin TM 719 – Palmer
Zhang Leon TM 716 – Au
zhao leo TM 717 – Samiullah
Zhu Rick TM 715 – Goldstein

Boys 8th Rosters - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Alag Samay TM 817 – Paul
Anderson Apollo TM 813 – Mike
Armand Landon TM 813 – Mike
Armstrong Hunter TM 813 – Mike
Barkhozia Andre TM 815 – Kouri
Basu Neel TM 811 – Ponce
Batson Daniel TM 817 – Paul
Blailock Dylan TM 816 – Hazlett
Bunch Jack TM 817 – Paul
Bush Tremayne (TJ) TM 814 – Hur
Carpenter David TM 811 – Ponce
Chan Nathan TM 817 – Paul
Cheng Andrew TM 815 – Kouri
Choi Yoomin TM 817 – Paul
Feuerborn Henry TM 813 – Mike
Foucart Kaeden TM 811 – Ponce
Gallivan Emmett TM 811 – Ponce
Gardner Colin TM 815 – Kouri
Gardner Justin TM 815 – Kouri
Garner Evan TM 816 – Hazlett
Gurumoorthy akhilan TM 814 – Hur
Hazlett Chandler TM 816 – Hazlett
Hur Theodore TM 814 – Hur
Inouye Joseph TM 811 – Ponce
Jia Henry TM 814 – Hur
Johnson Nicolas TM 812 – Johnson
Kim Paul TM 817 – Paul
King Ethan TM 813 – Mike
Koo Elijah TM 816 – Hazlett
Kouri Jacob TM 815 – Kouri
Krishnam Kavin TM 814 – Hur
Lee Austin TM 811 – Ponce
Li Zekang TM 812 – Johnson
Macfarland Wyatt TM 815 – Kouri
Machin Michael TM 815 – Kouri
mceldowney matthew TM 812 – Johnson
McGwire Mason TM 816 – Hazlett
McGwire Max TM 816 – Hazlett
Mogadas A. Justin TM 813 – Mike
Morgia Tyler TM 811 – Ponce
Moss Tyler TM 816 – Hazlett
Pacun James TM 814 – Hur
Paul Jackson TM 817 – Paul
Petokas Vince TM 812 – Johnson
Ponce Elijah TM 811 – Ponce
Rashid Ahmed TM 813 – Mike
Rhee Colin TM 817 – Paul
Sabahi Nickon TM 811 – Ponce
Saracho Calvin Roy TM 812 – Johnson
Sato Kensay TM 814 – Hur
Shahin Ahmed TM 814 – Hur
Sharifzad Elyas TM 817 – Paul
Shimono Aston TM 812 – Johnson
Shirata Grant TM 812 – Johnson
Siddiqui Ra'ed TM 813 – Mike
Sloan Joshua TM 812 – Johnson
Suga Takuto TM 817 – Paul
Sukkarieh Jabir TM 812 – Johnson
Talamantes Julian TM 813 – Mike
Tan J.X. TM 815 – Kouri
Tran Derek TM 816 – Hazlett
TRUE Alan TM 813 – Mike
Tu Dylan TM 814 – Hur
Vishnubhotla Varun TM 814 – Hur
Wang Yulun TM 812 – Johnson
Wong Matthew TM 815 – Kouri
Yoshihiro Aki TM 816 – Hazlett
Yu Jason TM 816 – Hazlett
Zeineddine Rabih TM 815 – Kouri

HS Boys 9-12th - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Ali Abdullah TM H02 – Rumsey
Carpenter Jacob TM H01 – JP
Chen Kairui(Carey) TM H03 – Mason
Dizon Jacee TM H03 – Mason
Duan Alex TM H02 – Rumsey
Ersoz Ekrem TM H02 – Rumsey
Francis Nishad TM H02 – Rumsey
Ghafoor Hasheer TM H01 – JP
Gibson Ian TM H01 – JP
Grant Smith TM H01 – JP
Hansen Lyjah TM H02 – Rumsey
Hegab Youssef TM H03 – Mason
Knypstra Jonathan TM H03 – Mason
Lewis Logan TM H02 – Rumsey
Lin Eric TM H03 – Mason
luo terry TM H03 – Mason
MASON Christian TM H03 – Mason
Patel Deven TM H01 – JP
Peracha Ismail TM H02 – Rumsey
Rumsey Grant TM H02 – Rumsey
Shen Alex/ao TM H01 – JP
Shetye Sumit TM H01 – JP
Sorto Jason TM H01 – JP

Boys 3rd thru 8th Commissioners

Full Name Email Grade Level
Tina Ladva tinaduttaladva@gmail.com 3rd Grade
Peter Abdel-Sayed pabdels@yahoo.com 4th Grade
Tomoko Enomoto tenomoto0@yahoo.com 5th Grade
Stacie Sloniger staciesloniger@cox.net 6th Grade
Paul Le paul.le@socalelite.org 7th Grade
Genny Armand armands@cox.net 8th Grade

Waiting List Players

Last Name First Name Team

Girls 3rd/4th - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Advani Aleena TM G45 – Ferguson
Agarwal Gauri TM G44 – Tam
Ahn Lea TM G46 – Qaasim
Bedord Hailey TM G44 – Tam
Boucher Reestyn TM G41 – Harris
Boyle Fallon TM G42 – Boyle
Bussell Grace TM G42 – Boyle
Chahine Razan TM G44 – Tam
Chandler Alexa TM G42 – Boyle
Cheng Kate TM G44 – Tam
Cooperman Sofia TM G44 – Tam
Cruz Carson TM G43 – Lo
Eslamdoust Nika TM G43 – Lo
Ferguson Haley TM G45 – Ferguson
Gangwal Ariya TM G46 – Qaasim
Griffin Kate TM G43 – Lo
Gulati Aliya TM G42 – Boyle
Hall Nyomi TM G43 – Lo
Harris Payton TM G41 – Harris
Harris Dyllan TM G41 – Harris
Harsolia Shifa TM G46 – Qaasim
Highsmith Asha TM G43 – Lo
Hoang Amela TM G44 – Tam
Hung Allison TM G45 – Ferguson
Khatri Samata TM G46 – Qaasim
Kim Claire TM G41 – Harris
Kwok Kailee TM G43 – Lo
Lai Lauren TM G41 – Harris
Larsen Amber TM G42 – Boyle
li zhiying TM G42 – Boyle
Lo Leanna TM G43 – Lo
Madan Alana TM G46 – Qaasim
Malik Diya TM G43 – Lo
Mathew Liane TM G46 – Qaasim
Morrell Bianca TM G46 – Qaasim
Muncy Cailen TM G43 – Lo
Ou Laura TM G44 – Tam
Pallante Jordan TM G43 – Lo
Qaasim Natalia TM G46 – Qaasim
Razaqui Maya TM G46 – Qaasim
Renteria Raquel TM G46 – Qaasim
Romesburg Ellery TM G41 – Harris
Sauber Phoebe TM G42 – Boyle
SEKO TESSA TM G45 – Ferguson
song audrey TM G41 – Harris
Sreedhar Diya TM G42 – Boyle
Tam Taylor TM G44 – Tam
Tamkoc Mia TM G41 – Harris
Theodorou Nicole TM G45 – Ferguson
Trinh Haylee TM G45 – Ferguson
UNDERWOOD KAITLYN TM G41 – Harris
Veeravalli Maya TM G45 – Ferguson
Viola Olivia TM G45 – Ferguson
Viola Amara TM G45 – Ferguson
Walthall Lily TM G44 – Tam
Weideman Micaela TM G45 – Ferguson
Werdel Hannah TM G42 – Boyle
Wert Kaitlyn TM G42 – Boyle
Yadav Anktia TM G44 – Tam
Yost Mary TM G41 – Harris

Girls 5th/6th - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Arakelian Nyrie TM G64 – Arakelian
Ayyaswamy Megha TM G64 – Arakelian
Bajorek Riley TM G63 – Horn
Burrus Teagan TM G63 – Horn
Cardenas Ariel TM G66 – Pineda
Choi Yoonah TM G64 – Arakelian
CHOPRA VRIITI TM G66 – Pineda
De La Cruz Mary-Jane TM G65 – De La Cruz
Dou Iris TM G66 – Pineda
Espinosa Angelina TM G61 – Menon/Matt
Fei Sophia TM G65 – De La Cruz
Flansburg Peyton TM G61 – Menon/Matt
Garrido Emma TM G64 – Arakelian
Gedeon Isabelle TM G66 – Pineda
Haffar Avery TM G64 – Arakelian
Hazboun Noelle TM G63 – Horn
Horn Alexa TM G63 – Horn
Huffman Sara TM G63 – Horn
Jenkins Giselle TM G61 – Menon/Matt
Kato Sara TM G66 – Pineda
Khubbar Milan TM G62 – Schwartz
Kim Annabelle TM G61 – Menon/Matt
Kincaid Mira TM G61 – Menon/Matt
Krzeminski Tatum TM G65 – De La Cruz
kulkarni swara TM G62 – Schwartz
Kuniyil Gayathri TM G61 – Menon/Matt
Lee Anne TM G62 – Schwartz
Lesser Amanda TM G62 – Schwartz
Lopez Alyssa TM G62 – Schwartz
Magnotti Katherine TM G63 – Horn
Mahallati Chloe TM G65 – De La Cruz
MANDOLPH JAEDEN TM G63 – Horn
Marcos Angelina TM G65 – De La Cruz
Menon Sarika TM G61 – Menon/Matt
Mody Sarina TM G65 – De La Cruz
Nguyen Addison TM G63 – Horn
Ni Iris TM G61 – Menon/Matt
Parvini Leah TM G64 – Arakelian
Pascua Cera Noelani TM G64 – Arakelian
Paul Emma TM G66 – Pineda
Pineda Vianna TM G66 – Pineda
Prickett Julia TM G63 – Horn
Rycroft Darian TM G65 – De La Cruz
Saunders Emily TM G64 – Arakelian
Schwartz Sivan TM G62 – Schwartz
Selvakumar Hiranya TM G64 – Arakelian
Sharaf Ranya TM G61 – Menon/Matt
Sheyka Sophie TM G66 – Pineda
Su Madeleine TM G65 – De La Cruz
Tilak Amisha TM G62 – Schwartz
Weideman Isabella TM G62 – Schwartz
Wilcox Autumn TM G66 – Pineda
Yacker Samantha TM G65 – De La Cruz
Yost Stella TM G62 – Schwartz
zeineddine lara TM G65 – De La Cruz

Girls 7th/8th - Posted

Last Name First Name Team
Ahmad Simrah TM G85 – PACHECO
Amaral Amanda TM G84 – Chan/Boyd
Arragon Elyse TM G83 – Jensen
Bahri Shauna TM G84 – Chan/Boyd
Boothroyd Sarah TM G81 – Boothroyd
Chang Lauren TM G82 – Hosokawa
Chang Bethany TM G83 – Jensen
Chen Lillian TM G81 – Boothroyd
Chen Ashley TM G84 – Chan/Boyd
Cheng Anna TM G84 – Chan/Boyd
Don Chloe TM G82 – Hosokawa
Don Haley TM G82 – Hosokawa
Elgazar Reem TM G84 – Chan/Boyd
Enomoto Sarah TM G82 – Hosokawa
Enomoto Shelley TM G82 – Hosokawa
Gallon Alexia TM G82 – Hosokawa
Gonzalez Lorelai TM G84 – Chan/Boyd
Gupta Lavanya TM G84 – Chan/Boyd
Haidary Madinna TM G83 – Jensen
Horn Annabella TM G81 – Boothroyd
Hosokawa Haley TM G82 – Hosokawa
Jensen Anna TM G83 – Jensen
Knofler Jessica TM G81 – Boothroyd
Lee Tiffany TM G84 – Chan/Boyd
Magda Kyra TM G81 – Boothroyd
Magee Kayla TM G84 – Chan/Boyd
Mata-Mercado Aviara TM G81 – Boothroyd
McNeill Jacqueline TM G85 – PACHECO
Mohammed ali Mariam TM G81 – Boothroyd
Murdoch Courtney TM G85 – PACHECO
Myong Erika TM G83 – Jensen
Nguyen Taylor TM G83 – Jensen
Nguyen Averi TM G85 – PACHECO
PACHECO KELLI TM G85 – PACHECO
Serron Deann TM G85 – PACHECO
Shaik Hana TM G82 – Hosokawa
Shimono Karla TM G83 – Jensen
Shok Bia TM G85 – PACHECO
Silverstein Corina TM G81 – Boothroyd
Su Anna TM G85 – PACHECO
Tsipolitis Sophia TM G83 – Jensen
Vuong Britney TM G82 – Hosokawa
Wu Samantha TM G81 – Boothroyd
Yuan Annette TM G83 – Jensen
Yunis Zarina TM G85 – PACHECO

Girls 3rd thru 8th Commissioners

Full Name Email Grade Level
League Office leagues@socalelite.org 3rd/4th Grade
League Office leagues@socalelite.org 5th/6th Grade
Lucy Yuan llyyzz@gmail.com 7th/8th Grade

Latest League News – Sunday

, , ,

Winter League Update - 2/25 & 2/26 (Week 10)

Parents, Here is your weekly update for the 2016-2017 Winter…
, , ,

Winter League Update - 2/18 & 2/19 (Week 9)

Parents, Here is your weekly update for the 2016-2017 Winter…
, , ,

Winter League Update - 2/11 & 2/12 (Week 8)

Parents, Here is your weekly update for the 2016-2017 Winter…
, , ,

Winter League Update - 2/4 & 2/5

Parents, Here is your weekly update for the 2016-2017 Winter…
, , ,

Winter League Update - 1/28 & 1/29

Parents, Here is your weekly update for the 2016-2017 Winter…
, , ,

Winter League Update - 1/21 & 1/22

Parents, Here is your weekly update for the 2016-2017 Winter…
, , ,

SoCal Elite Basketball - Happy Holidays!

Hello SoCal Elite Families! The entire SoCal Elite Basketball…